Winners - Beehive Brewoff

Table 1: 01 - American Beer 01ABCD (1001) (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBryan GordonSinful Summer AleCream AleLauter Day Brewers
2ndBryan GordonHappy HefAmerican Wheat BeerLauter Day Brewers
3rdMichael JohnsonAmerican LagerAmerican LagerZZHOPS

Table 2: 02 - Pale Lagers and Pilsners 02A,03AB,05D (1001) (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCody McKendrickProst PilsGerman PilsLauter Day Brewers
2ndKelsey BoothHappy PilsCzech Pale LagerHop Bombshells
3rdDavid LandrithBad Hombres Mexican LagerInternational Pale Lager

Table 3: 03 - Amber and Dark Lagers 02BC,03CD,07A,08AB (1402) (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNils ImbodenDark LagerCzech Dark LagerLauterday Brewers
2ndNils ImbodenBlackbierInternational Dark LagerLauterday Brewers
3rdTravis GrimmSchwarzherzSchwarzbierZZ HOPS

Table 4: 04 - Pale European 04A,05BC (1101) (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDavid MarshKristian's KölschKolschBräu
2ndBrandon HolladayDortPortGerman ExportbierBRAU
3rdTravis GrimmKölschKolschZZ HOPS

Table 5: 05 - Amber European 06AC,07B (0801) (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBrandon HolladayO FestMarzenBRAU
2ndKirk HofelingYe Old WeizenbockDunkels BockO-Town Hop Heads
3rdScott AndersonBier HundAltbier

Table 6: 06 - Strong European 09ABC (0501) (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCurt McCuistionBaltic PorterBaltic PorterO-Town Hop Heads
2ndDavo MahaffeyMahaffinatorDoppelbockZZHOPS
3rdJay HydrenBack Country Ski Hut EisbockEisbock

Table 7: 07 - German Wheat 10ABC (1001) (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAndrew CrosbyBock To BasicsWeizenbock
2ndBrad BelnapSummerweizenWeissbier
3rdKirk HofelingSonnengebräunt TeufelWeizenbockO-Town Hop Heads

Table 8: 08 - British and Commonwealth Beer 11ABC,12AC (1101) (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJared YoungQueen Bee BitterBest Bitter
2ndChaz SmithLiquid Gold English Golden Ale
3rdSasha TaddieAmber FlowersBest Bitter

Table 9: 09 - Brown British Beer 13ABC (0701) (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJared YoungPistol PorterEnglish Porter
2ndMichael JohnsonEnglish PorterEnglish PorterZZHOPS
3rdThomas ClementsHammersmith Brown AleEnglish Brown AleWild Hops/High Desert Brewing Assoc.

Table 10: 10 - Strong British and Scottish Ale 14C,17ABCD (1302) (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMarty MillerThe BulldogEnglish BarleywineLauter Day Brewers
2ndBrandon SimsCrater Wee HeavyWee Heavy
3rdMichael JohnsonFinn's Old AleOld AleZZHOPS

Table 11: 11 - Irish Beer 15AB (0801) (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJoe JohnsonLefty's Irish StoutIrish Stout
2ndBryan GordonRed Love Of The IrishIrish Red AleLauter Day Brewers
3rdChaz SmithRiah's RedIrish Red Ale

Table 12: 12 - Dark British Beer 16AB (1201) (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBryan GalbraithOatmeal StoutOatmeal Stout
2ndThomas ClementsSummit StoutOatmeal StoutWild Hops/High Desert Brewing Assoc.
3rdJason Knight 88s Oatmeal StoutOatmeal Stout

Table 13: 13 - Pale American Ale 18AB (3103) (31 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNick GrayZero Days Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale
2ndNils ImbodenThe Juice Is LooseAmerican Pale AleLauterday Brewers
3rdScott AndersonNo. 6American Pale Ale

Table 14: 14 - Amber and Brown American 19ABC (2102) (21 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeffrey BalchSteamin WoodyCalifornia Common
2ndMarty MillerCleveland SteamerCalifornia CommonLauter Day Brewers
3rdSydney RichardsGrowly Bear AmberAmerican Amber Ale

Table 15: 15 - American Porter and Stout 20ABC (1802) (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTroy KetterlingHippoportamusAmerican Porter
2ndChaz SmithBlack Magic Imperial Stout
3rdMike HahnVlad The ImpalerImperial StoutZZHOPS

Table 16: 16 - American IPA 21A (2703) (27 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stZachary BellesFluffAmerican IPALauter Day Brewers
2ndPatrick BourqueSub Zero IPAAmerican IPALauter Day Brewers
3rdSasha TaddieQ*beert RebootAmerican IPA

Table 17: 17 - Specialty IPA 21Bs (2402) (24 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJustin SabaJustin's Juicy IPASpecialty IPA
2ndLogan DickinsonRebel State IpaSpecialty IPA
3rdChris DetrickKyePaRye IPALauter Day Brewers

Table 18: 18 - Strong American Ale 22AC (1502) (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stZachary BellesDavid HasslehopDouble IPALauter Day Brewers
2ndMike AdamsBattle BarelyWineAmerican Barleywine
3rdBob TrewarthaHairy BellyAmerican Barleywine

Table 19: 19 - European Sour Ale 12ABDF (1402) (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stZachary BellesLittle TulipBerliner WeisseLauter Day Brewers
2ndRob RutledgeStraight Up LambicLambicZZHOPS
3rdNils ImbodenRedFlanders Red AleLauterday Brewers

Table 20: 20 - Saison, Witbier and Biere de Garde 24AC,25B (2403) (24 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTyler AikensLemondrop SaisonSaisonLauterday Brewers
2ndKirk HofelingZacht Lila WitbireWitbierO-Town Hop Heads
3rdSean LandisGeneral Conference Saison (1.1)SaisonLauter Day Brewers

Table 21: 21 - Belgian Ales 24B,25AC (0701) (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDevin RasmussenMitrailleBelgian Pale Ale
2ndZachary BellesDon't Touch My BlondeBelgian Blond AleLauter Day Brewers
3rdNils ImbodenGoldBelgian Golden Strong AleLauterday Brewers

Table 22: 22 - Trappist Ale 26ABCD (1201) (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stZachary BellesNo Iphones In The MonastaryTrappist SingleLauter Day Brewers
2ndPatrick BourqueBlunderbuss Belgian Dubbel Belgian DubbelLauter Day Brewers
3rdMichael JohnsonTripelBelgian TripelZZHOPS

Table 23: 23 - Historical Beer 27As (0801) (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKyle ArtripPunny Gose NameGoseLauter Day Brewers
2ndBrandon KemmerUptown Coconut BrownLondon Brown AleLauter Day Brewers
3rdSasha TaddiePappy's BeerPre-Prohibition Lager

Table 24: 24 - American Wild Ale 28ABC (1702) (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNils ImbodenRedWild Specialty BeerLauterday Brewers
2ndTimothy CantwellGutbuster Knee SmashBrett BeerLauter Day Brewers
3rdCraig DunnTastes Like RaspberriesWild Specialty BeerLauter Day Brewers

Table 25: 25 - Fruit Beer 29ABC (1702) (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMike HahnSourpussFruit BeerZZHOPS
2ndKyle ArtripMiami WeisseFruit BeerLauter Day Brewers
3rdChris DetrickNapoleon's Peachy ComplexFruit BeerLauter Day Brewers

Table 26: 26 - Spiced Beer 30AC (1702) (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJacob BurnhamPortaPeńoSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndJacob LindholmMake Vanilla Porter Great AgainSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
3rdRob RutledgeMy Milk Stout Brings All The Boys To The YardSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerZZHOPS

Table 27: 27 - Smoked and Wood Beer 32B,33AB (1902) (19 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPat WinslowBarrel 2Wood-Aged BeerO-town Hopheads
2ndRob RutledgeQueen Jennie's RevengeSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerZZHOPS
3rdBen HaasPariah PorterClassic Style Smoked Beer

Table 28: 28 - Specialty and Alternative 31A,24AC (0601) (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPatrick BourqueStickee Trifecta Experimental BeerLauter Day Brewers
2ndMorgan ByrneCitra SMaSHExperimental BeerHop Bombshells
3rdJason Knight Pliny The ElderClone Beer

Table 29: 29 - Cider and Perry C1ABD,C2DF (1001) (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSasha TaddieChuck PerryNew World Perry
2ndRobert MarcStray Arrow Dry CiderNew World Cider
3rdAlun ThomasScrumpers IcyIce Cider

Table 30: 30 - Mead (1802) (18 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKirk HofelingMeadowfoam Blossom MeadSweet MeadO-Town Hop Heads
2ndKirk HofelingMulti-Berry MeadBerry MeadO-Town Hop Heads
3rdAhron BarberRumsky RunExperimental Meadzzhops